Research group:
VIII Forum of Partial Differential Equations
17 - 22 June, 2012, Będlewo
Forums of partial differential equations have been organized every
two years since 1998. The topics of the Forum included both the
theory of partial differential equations and its applications.
>
The goal of the Forum was to gather Polish mathematicians working in
the field of partial differential equations – in order to exchange
experiences, ideas and methods used in their current study. The
organisers wanted to give the participants the opportunity to
present their lates achivements. They also hoped that above Forum
would be a good place for the young mathematicians to expand their
mathematical knowledge, skills and horizons.
During the conference, ten 45- minute plenary lectures were
given by: W. Zajaczkowski, G. Lukaszewicz, P. Biler, G. Karch, A.
Ochal, J. Cholewa, P. Rybka, D. Wrzosek, P. Mucha, P. Gwiazda.
Additionally, there was also a poster session and twenty five
30-minute talks.
Organizing Committee
- Leszek Bartczak
- Krzysztof Chełmiński
- Przemyslaw Górka
- Przemysław Kamiński
- Sebastian Owczarek
- Ewa Zadrzyńska-Piętka
Scientific Committee
- Krzysztof Chełmiński
- Piotr Gwiazda
- Grzegorz Karch
- Andrzej Palczewski
Programme
Participants
- Bodzioch Mariusz (Olsztyn)
- Barnaś Sylwia (Cracow)
- Bartczak Leszek (Warsaw)
- Bąk Włodzimierz (Opole)
- Bies Piotr (Warsaw)
- Biler Piotr (Wrocław)
- Celiński Rafał (Wrocław)
- Chełmiński Krzysztof (Warsaw)
- Choczewski Tomasz (Warsaw)
- Cholewa Jan (Katowice)
- Cieślak Tomasz (Warsaw)
- Dawidowicz Antoni Leon (Cracow)
- Dawidowski Łukasz (Katowice)
- Gaczkowski Michał (Warsaw)
- Gleń Łukasz (Warsaw)
- Goncerzewicz Jan (Wrocław)
- Górka Przemysław (Warsaw)
- Grygierzec Wiesław (Cracow)
- Gwiazda Piotr (Warsaw)
- Jurkiewicz Mariusz (Warsaw)
- Kałamajska Agnieszka (Warsaw)
- Karch Grzegorz (Wrocław)
- Kazaniecki Krystian (Warsaw)
- Kaźmierczak Monika (Warsaw)
- Klawe Filip (Warsaw)
- Klekot Agnieszka (Łódź)
- Knosalla Piotr (Opole)
- Konieczny Paweł (Iowa City)
- Kornafel Marta (Cracow)
- Kruk Łukasz (Lublin)
- Łukaszewicz Grzegorz (Warsaw)
- Małolepszy Tomasz (Zielona Góra)
- Matusik Milena (Gdańsk)
- Mazowiecka Katarzyna (Warsaw)
- Minakowski Piotr (Warsaw)
- Mirosław Lachowicz (Warsaw)
- Mucha Piotr (Warsaw)
- Muszkieta Monika (Wrocław)
- Mydlarczyk Wojciech (Wrocław)
- Niedziela Maciej (Zielona Góra)
- Nowakowski Andrzej (Łódź)
- Nowakowski Bernard (Warsaw)
- Ochal Anna (Cracow)
- Orliński Piotr (Warsaw)
- Orpel Aleksandra (Łódź)
- Owczarek Sebastian (Warsaw)
- Palczewski Andrzej (Warsaw)
- Paszkowski Łukasz (Wrocław)
- Peradzyński Zbigniew (Warsaw)
- Peszek Jan (Warsaw)
- Piasecki Tomasz (Warsaw)
- Pierzchalski Antoni (Łódź)
- Pilarczyk Dominika (Wrocław)
- Przeradzki Bogdan (Łódź)
- Pudełko Anna (Cracow)
- Puźniakowska-Gałuch Elżbieta (Gdańsk)
- Raczyński Andrzej (Wrocław)
- Rybka Piotr (Warsaw)
- Sadowski Witold (Warsaw)
- Skarbowski Michał (Warsaw)
- Smejda Joanna (Łódź)
- Stańczy Robert (Wrocław)
- Stepin Stanisław (Bialystok)
- Subko Paweł (Warsaw)
- Świerczewska-Gwiazda Agnieszka (Warsaw)
- Tsyfra Ivan (Białystok)
- Wielgus Maciej (Warsaw)
- Wiśniewski Damian (Olsztyn)
- Wójcik Paweł (Lublin)
- Wróblewska-Kamińska Aneta (Warsaw)
- Wrzosek Dariusz (Warsaw)
- Zadrzyńska-Piętka Ewa (Warsaw)
- Zajączkowski Wojciech (Warsaw)
- Zatorska Ewelina (Warsaw)
- Zdanowicz Małgorzata (Białystok)
- Zieliński Przemysław (Łódź)