Program for 2011

Program for 2011

Thom Polynomials for Morin Singularities

Research group, 17 - 22 January, Warszawa

P. Pragacz

Vector Distributions and sub-Riemannian Systems

Miniworkshop, 30 March - 2 April, Warszawa

M. Dunajski, B. Jakubczyk

Geometric Methods in Complex Analysis II

Research group, 8 - 13 May, Będlewo

P. Jucha

School on Generic Singularities in Geometry

11 - 14 May, Warszawa

G. Ishikawa, M. Zając

Singularities and Geometry

Research group, 21 - 24 May, Warszawa

S. Izumiya, M. C. Romero Fuster

New Results in Hopf-Cyclic Cohomology

Research group, 21 - 24 May, Warszawa

P. M. Hajac

Stochastic Networks and Related Topics III

Workshop, 22 - 27 May, Będlewo

K. Dębicki, Z. Palmowski, R. Szekli, T. Rolski

Matematyka polska I połowy XX wieku

XXV Konferencja PTM z Historii Matematyki, 22 - 27 maja, Będlewo

W. Więsław

III Interdyscyplinarne Warsztaty Matematyczne

27 - 29 maja, Będlewo

P. Grzegorzewski

Geometry of Mechanics

Research group, 19 - 26 June, Warszawa

J. Grabowski

Geometric Group Theory

School and conference, 26 June - 2 July, Będlewo

Ś. R. Gal, D. Osajda

Modern Dynamics and its Interaction with Analysis, Geometry and Number Theory

Minisemester, 27 June - 24 July, Będlewo

M. Lemańczyk, K. Frączek, A. Gogolev, A. Katok

III Hurwicz Workshop on Mechanism Design Theory

1 - 2 July, Warszawa

Ł. Stettner, A. Strasburger, J. Werner, U. Grzybowska

Conference on Several Complex Variables
on the occasion of Professor Józef Siciak's 80th birthday

3 - 8 July, Kraków

Z. Błocki, A. Edigarian, S. Kołodziej, P. Zapałowski, W. Zwonek

Hypercomplex Seminar 2011
(Hyper)Complex Function Theory, Dolbeault Cohomology,
Fractals, and Physics
dedicated to Professor Pierre Dolbeault on the occasion
  of 25 years of the direct cooperation agreement Łódź–Paris VI

23 - 30 July, Będlewo

P. Dolbeault, R. K. Kovacheva, L. Kozma, J. Ławrynowicz, D. Partyka, H. Polatoglou, W. A. Rodrigues, Jr.

Formal and Analytic Solutions of Differential and Difference Equations

Conference, 8 - 13 August, Będlewo

W. Balser, G. Filipuk, G. Łysik, S. Michalik

Galois Representations and Automorphic Forms

Conference, 15 - 20 August, Będlewo

G. Banaszak, T. Berger, K. Klosin

Bihamiltonian Geometry and Integrable Systems

Summer school, 28 August - 2 September, Będlewo

A. Doliwa, A. Panasyuk

Workshop on Geometric Topology

5 - 11 September, Warszawa

S. Spież

14th ICFEI (International Conference on Functional Equations and Inequalities)

11 - 17 September, Będlewo

J. Brzdęk, K. Ciepliński, Z. Leśniak, M. Piszczek, P. Solarz, J. Wiercioch

Problems related to Monster tower

Research group, 16 - 21 September, Warszawa

P. Mormul

Operator Algebras and Quantum Groups

Conference, 19 - 23 September, Warszawa

W. Pusz, P. M. Sołtan, P. M. Hajac, P. Kasprzak, P. Stachura

14th Workshop on Non-Commutative Harmonic Analysis
Models of Noncommutative Probability and Quantum Stochastic Processes

25 September - 1 October, Będlewo

M. Bożejko, R. Lenczewski, P. Śniady, W. Młotkowski, A. Krystek, J. Wysoczański

The Ubiquity of Wrońskians

Research group, 11 - 18 October, Warszawa

P. Pragacz, G. Kapustka

EMS School and Workshop on Mathematics for Multiscale Phenomena

24 - 28 October, Będlewo

H. Neunzert, A. Palczewski, Ł. Stettner, J. Kowalski

New Results in Noncommutative Topology

Research group, 27 October - 8 November, Warszawa

P. M. Hajac