BCC

Geometric and Analytic Group Theory

01.04.2019 - 15.07.2019 | Warsaw

Participants

  • Tattwamasi Amrutam (University of Houston)
    16.06 - 29.06 
  • Aleksander Antasik (Uniwersytet Wrocławski)
    01.04 - 15.07
  • Sylwia Antoniuk (Adam Mickiewicz University)
    20.05 - 24.05
  • Grigori Avramidi (MPIM Bonn)
    19.05 - 25.05
  • Shaked Bader (Technion)
    1.04 - 15.07
  • Uri Bader (Weizmann Institute of Science)
    1.06 - 31.07
  • Agnieszka Bier (Politechnika Śląska)
    20.05 - 24.05
  • Kevin Boucher (Weizmann Institute of Science)
    22.06 - 28.06
  • Marc Bourdon (University of Lille)
    7.04 - 13.04
  • Michael Brandenbursky (Ben Gurion University of the Negev)
    7.04 - 13.04
  • Aaron Brown (University of Chicago)
    16.06 - 22.06
  • Florestan Brunck (McGill University)
    1.05 - 1.07
  • Kai-Uwe Bux (Bielefeld University)
    7.04 - 13.04
  • Pierre-Emmanuel Caprace (UCLouvain)
    8.04 - 12.04
  • Victor Chepoi (Aix-Marseille Universite)
    6.05 - 17.05
  • Ihechukwu Chinyere (University of Essex)
    7.04 - 28.04 and  19.05 - 31.05
  • Yeong Chyuan Chung (IMPAN)
    1.04 - 15.07
  • Tomasz Cieśla (McGill University)
    20.05 - 29.06
  • Samuel Colvin (University of Bristol)
    19.05 - 31.05
  • Yves Cornulier (CNRS, Université Lyon 1)
    9.04 - 25.04 and 11.06 - 28.06
  • Mikołaj Czapp (Uniwerytet Wrocławski)
    1.04 - 10.07
  • Kajal Das (Weizmann Institute of Science)
    1.04 - 15.07
  • Shubhabrata Das (Presidency University)
    10.06 - 10.07
  • Michael Davis (Ohio State University)
    7.04 - 1.06
  • Sami Douba (McGill University)
    27.04 - 1.06
  • Karol Duda (Politechnika Śląska)
    14.04 - 27.04
  • Jan Dymara (IMPAN and Uniwersytet Wrocławski)
    7.04 - 28.06
  • Joshua Faber (University of Illinois at Chicago)
    19.05 - 25.05
  • Elia Fioravanti (University of Oxford)
    7.04 - 13.04 and 19.05 - 24.05 and 23.06 - 29.06
  • Koji Fujiwara (Kyoto University)
    7.04 - 13.04
  • Tomohiro Fukaya (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
    19.05 - 25.05
  • Światosław Gal (Uniwersytet Wrocławski)
    1.04 - 15.07
  • Alejandra Garrido (University of Newcastle Australia)
    12.05 - 25.05 and 23.06 - 29.06
  • Jonah Gaster (McGill University)
    12.05 - 01.06
  • Ilya Gekhtman (University of Toronto)
    19.05 - 25.05 and 23.06 - 29.06
  • Maria Gerasimova (TU Dresden)
    7.04 - 12.04
  • Maxime Gheysens (Technische Universität Dresden)
    18.05 - 25.05
  • Jakub Gismatullin (IMPAN and Uniwersytet Wrocławski)
    01.04 - 17.07
  • Lukasz Grabowski (Lancaster University)
    6-20.04 and 9-28.06
  • Ido Grayevsky (University of Oxford)
    13.05 - 20.05
  • Daniel Groves (University of Illinois at Chicago)
    19.05 - 25.05
  • Pawel Grzegrzolka (University of Tennessee)
    23.06 - 29.06
  • Nicolaus Heuer (University of Oxford)
    7.04 - 13.04
  • Nima Hoda (Uniwerytet Wrocławski)
    1.04 - 15.07
  • Camille Horbez (CNRS / Université Paris-Sud)
    20.05 - 31.05
  • Jingyin Huang (Ohio State University)
    05.05 - 26.05
  • Merlin Incerti-Medici (Universität Zürich)
    7.04 - 13.04 and 19.05 - 25.05
  • Aleksander Iwanow (Politechnika Śląska)
    23.06 - 28.06
  • Tadeusz Januszkiewicz (IM PAN)
    07.04 - 12.07
  • Yongle Jiang (IMPAN)
    1.04 - 15.07
  • Fanny Kassel (CNRS & IHES)
    19.05 - 24.05
  • Curtis Kent (Brigham Young University)
    19.05 - 25.05
  • Dawid Kielak (Bielefeld University)
    8.04 - 26.04 and 20.05 - 24.05
  • Sang-hyun Kim (Seoul National University)
    19.05 - 25.05
  • Thomas Koberda (University of Virginia)
    9.05 - 8.06
  • Juhani Koivisto (Université Paris-Sud)
    19.05 - 01.06
  • Danuta Kołodziejczyk (IMPAN)
    2.04 - 15.07
  • Stephane Lamy (Institut de Mathematiques de Toulouse)
    18.05 - 31.05
  • Urs Lang (ETH Zurich)
    19.05 - 24.05
  • Ioana-Claudia Lazar (Politehnica University of Timisoara)
    6.05 - 23.05
  • Nir Lazarovich (Technion)
    19.05 - 24.05
  • Adrien Le Boudec (CNRS - ENS Lyon)
    08.06 - 28.06
  • Ian Leary (University of Southampton)
    07.04 - 16.04
  • Elyashev Leibtag (Weizmann Institute of Science)
    03.06 - 29.06
  • Kang Li (IMPAN)
    01.04 - 15.07
  • Jiakai Li (McGill Univeristy)
    05.04 - 26.06
  • Xian Li (University of San Francisco)
    19.05 - 24.05 and 23.06 - 29.06
  • Bingbing Liang (IMPAN)
    8.04-15.07
  • Lucy Lifschitz (University of Oklahoma)
    17.06 - 29.06
  • Marco Linton (University of Warwick)
    19.05 - 25.05
  • Alexander Lytchak (University of Cologne)
    21.05 - 26.05
  • Jason Manning (Cornell University)
    19.05 - 28.05
  • Michał Marcinkowski (IMPAN)
    8.04 - 12.04 and 23.04 - 25.04 and 13.05 - 30.05
  • Alex Margolis (Technion)
    19.05 - 26.05
  • Alexandre Martin (Heriot-Watt University)
    19.05 - 25.05
  • Jon McCammond (University of California Santa Barbara)
    28.04 - 03.05
  • Suraj Krishna Meda Satish (Université Paris-Sud)
    1.04 - 30.06
  • Mahan Mj (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)
    01.05 - 30.06
  • Reza Mohammadpour (IMPAN)
    17.06 - 21.06
  • Zachary Munro (McGill University)
    28.04 - 30.06
  • Tam Nguyen-Phan (MPIM Bonn)
    19.05 - 25.05
  • Martin Nitsche (TU Dresden)
    08.04 - 12.04
  • Piotr Nowak (IMPAN)
    1.04 - 15.07
  • Andriy Oliynyk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
    12.05 - 18.05
  • Bogdana Oliynyk (National University of Kyiv-Mohyla Academy)
    12.05 - 18.05
  • Vita Olshevska (National University of Kyiv-Mohyla Academy)
    23.06 - 29.06
  • Maksym Olshevskyi (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
    23.06 - 29.06
  • Damian Osajda (Uniwersytet Wroclawski)
    2.04 - 11.04 and 14.05 - 23.05 and 18.06 - 27.06 
  • Denis Osin (Vanderbilt University)
    12.05 - 25.05
  • Pierre Pansu (Université Paris-Sud)
    4.04 - 8.04
  • Bartłomiej Pawlik (Politechnika Śląska)
    19.05 - 24.05
  • Harry Petyt (University of Bristol)
    19.05 - 24.05
  • Veronika Prokhorchuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
    23.06 - 29.06
  • Piotr Przytycki (McGill University)
    28.04 - 8.06 and 23.06 - 29.06
  • Alexander Rasmussen (Yale University)
    20.05 - 24.05
  • Christopher Ratigan (Tufts University)
    19.05 - 24.05
  • Macarena Covadonga Robles Arenas (McGill University)
    28.04 - 29.06
  • Christian Rosendal (University of Illinois at Chicago)
    19.05 - 25.05
  • Piotr Rudnicki (Uniwerytet Wrocławski)
    1.04 - 15.07
  • Marcin Sabok (IMPAN & McGill University)
    28.04 - 15.07
  • Andrew Sale (University of Hawaii at Manoa)
    19.05 - 25.05
  • Mikael de la Salle (UMPA Ens de Lyon)
    16.06 - 29.06
  • Roman Sauer (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
    2.06 - 6.06 and 23.06 - 27.06
  • Damian Sawicki (MPIM Bonn)
    12.04 - 23.04
  • Eduard Schesler (Bielefeld University)
    7.04 - 13.04
  • Kevin Schreve (University of Chicago)
    08.04 - 19.04
  • Hartwig Senska (Karlsruher Institut für Technologie)
    19.05 - 26.05
  • Zvi Shem Tov (University of British Columbia)
    22.04 - 22.06
  • Sam Shepherd (University of Oxford)
    19.05 - 25.05
  • Alessandro Sisto (ETH Zurich)
    20-27.05 and 29.05-17.06 and 21.06-5.07
  • Rachel Skipper (University of Goettingen and ENS de Lyon)
    7.04 - 13.04
  • Levi Sledd (Vanderbilt University)
    05.05 - 26.05
  • Raz Slutsky (Weizmann Institute of Science)
    3.06 - 28.06
  • Piotr Słanina (Politechnika Śląska)
    20.05 - 24.05
  • Oskar Słowik (MIMUW)
    1.04 - 15.07
  • Davide Spriano (ETH Zurich)
    07.04 - 20.04 and 19.05 - 25.05 and 23.06 - 28.06
  • Emily Stark (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology)
    19.05 - 25.05
  • Markus Steenbock (École normale supérieure)
    26.05 - 07.06
  • Hang Lu Su (ICMAT)
    12.05 - 25.05
  • Bin Sun (Vanderbilt University)
    19.05 - 25.05
  • Eric Swenson (Brigham Young University)
    19.05 - 25.05
  • Michał Szachniewicz (Uniwersytet Wrocławski)
    29.04 - 4.05 and 27.05 - 31.05
  • Kamil Szubiński (Uniwersytet Wrocławski)
    29.04 - 31.05
  • Krzysztof Święcicki (Texas A&M)
    05.05 - 15.08
  • Andreas Thom (Technische Universität Dresden)
    07.04 - 13.04
  • Vera Tonic (University of Rijeka)
    19.05 - 25.05
  • Ignacio Vergara (IMPAN)
    01.04 - 15.07
  • Itamar Vigdorovich (Weizmann Institute of Science)
    03.06 - 28.06
  • Federico Vigolo (Weizmann Institute of Science)
    20.05 - 24.05 and 02.06 - 07.07
  • Genevieve Walsh (Tufts University)
    19.05 - 01.06
  • Mateusz Wasilewski (KU Leuven)
    23.06 - 29.06
  • Andrzej Weber (Uniwerytet Warszawski)
    1.04 - 30.06
  • Adam Wegert (AGH (University of Science and Technology))
    22.04-17.05 and 2.06-6.06
  • Stefan Witzel (Ecole polytechnique)
    8.04 - 12.04
  • Daniel Woodhouse (Technion)
    19.05 - 25.05
  • Xiaolei Wu (University of Bonn)
    7.04 - 13.04 and 19.05 - 25.05
  • Alexander Zakharov (University of the Basque Country)
    14.04 - 1.06
  • Haonan Zhang (IMPAN and Université de Franche-Comté)
    1.04 - 30.06

Rewrite code from the image

Reload image

Reload image