BCC

Geometry and analysis in function and mapping theory on Euclidean and metric measure spaces

01.09.2019 - 30.11.2019 | Warsaw & Będlewo

Participants

  • Tomasz Adamowicz (IM PAN)
  • Matthew Badger (University of Connecticut)

    20.X-26.X

  • Angel Castro (ICMAT)

    13.X-18.X

  • Alan Chang (University of Chicago)

    1.IX-28.IX

  • Iwona Chlebicka (Uniwersytet Warszawski)

    8.IX-30.XI

  • Tomasz Cieślak (IMPAN)

    1.IX-30.XI

  • Luigi D'Onofrio (Università Parthenope di Napoli)

    14.IX-21.IX

  • Damian Dąbrowski (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)

    22.IX-18.X

  • Sylvester Eriksson-Bique (University of California, Los Angeles)

    (leader) 1.X-30.XI

  • Katrin Faessler (Jyväskylä University, Finland)

    (leader) 1.IX-18.X, 24-30.XI

  • Martin Fitzi (University of Fribourg)

    1.IX-31.X

  • José G. Llorente (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona )

    3.XI-9.XI

  • Marija Galić (University of Zagreb)

    17.XI-23.XI

  • Francisco Gancedo (Universidad de Sevilla)

    14.X-19.X

  • Gianmarco Giovannardi (University of Bologna and University of Granada)

    30.X-1.XII

  • Paweł Goldstein (University of Warsaw)

    18.IX-30.XI

  • Maria Jose Gonzalez (University of Cadiz)

    1.IX-29.XI

  • Przemysław Górka (WUT)

    1.IX-30.XI

  • Piotr Hajłasz (University of Pittsburgh)

    2.XI-11.XI

  • Tadeusz Iwaniec (Syracuse University)

    1.IX-30.XI

  • Renjin Jiang (Center for applied mathematics, Tianjin University)

    17.XI-30.XI

  • Antoine Julia (Universita di Padova)

    4.IX-20.IX

  • Ilmari Kangasniemi (University of Helsinki)

    15.IX-30.XI

  • Antoni Kijowski (IMPAN)

    1.IX-30.XI

  • Sławomir Kolasiński (Uniwersytet Warszawski)

    9.IX-22.XI

  • Riikka Korte (Aalto University, Finland)

    (leader)  9-20.IX, 14-25.X, 24-30.XI

  • Pekka Koskela (Jyväskylä University, Finland)

    (leader) 30.IX-30.XI

  • Alexander Lytchak (University of Cologne)

    14.XI-18.XI

  • Michał Łasica (IMPAN)

    1.X-30.XI

  • Valentino Magnani (University of Pisa)

    23.XI-5.XII

  • Andreas Minne (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)

    28.X-1.XI

  • Michał Miśkiewicz (University of Warsaw)

    9.IX-30.XI

  • Boris Muha (Department of Mathematics, Faculty of Science, University of Zagreb)

    18.XI-22.XI

  • Sebastiano Nicolussi Golo (University of Padova)

    (leader) 1.IX-18.X

  • Hiroshi Ohtsuka (Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Institute of Science and Engineering, Kanazawa University)

    19.X-3-XI

  • Jani Onninen (Syracuse University)

    8.X-14.XI

  • Tuomas Orponen (University of Helsinki, Finland)

    (leader) 1.IX-30.IX

  • Pekka Pankka (University of Helsinki, Finland)

    (leader) 15.IX-30.XI

  • Eden Prywes (Princeton University)

    13.XI-27.XI

  • José Andrés Rodríguez Migueles (University of Helsinki)

    1.X-1.XI

  • Nageswari Shanmugalingam (University of Cincinnati, USA)

    (leader) 1.X-30.XI

  • Hubert Sidler (University of Fribourg)

    1.IX-2.XI

  • Jakub Siemianowski (Institute of Mathematics Polish Academy of Science)

    1.X-30.XI

  • Ville Sirviö (University of Helsinki)

    15.IX-30.XI

  • Artur Słabuszewski (Warsaw University of Technology)

    30.IX-30.XI

  • Panayotis Smyrnelis (IMPAN)

    1.X-31.X

  • Elefterios Soultanis (University of Fribourg)

    (leader) 1.XI-30.XI

  • Marta Szumańska (MIM UW)

    2.IX-30.XI

  • Futoshi Takahashi (Osaka City University)

    20.X-25.X

  • David Tewodrose (Université de Cergy-Pontoise)

    27.X-3.XI

  • Giona Veronelli (Università di Milano Bicocca)

    23.IX-27.IX

  • Michele Villa (University of Edinburgh)

    22.IX-19.X

  • Hiroshi Wakui (University of Wrocław)

    25.IX-28.IX

  • Zhuang Wang (Jyväskylä University, Finland)

    (PhD student) 31.VIII-1.XII

  • Ben Warhurst (mimuv)

    1.IX-30.XI

  • Yi Zhang (Department of Mathematics, ETH Zurich)

    3.XI-8.XI

  • Thomas Zürcher (University of Silesia)

    9.X-13.X

Rewrite code from the image

Reload image

Reload image