Transfinite methods in Banach spaces and algebras of operators

List of Participants

  1. Antonio Aviles     (Murcia)
  2. Pradipta Bandyopadhyay     (Indian Statistical Institute)
  3. Kevin Beanland     (Washington and Lee University)
  4. Tristan Bice     (Salvador, Brazil)
  5. Wojciech Bielas     (Katowice/Czech AS, Prague)
  6. Marek Bienias     (Łódź)
  7. Christina Brech     (São Paulo)
  8. Leandro Candido     (UNIFESP, São José dos Campos)
  9. Jesus Castillo     (Badajoz)
  10. Katarzyna Chrząszcz     (Łódź)
  11. Marek Cuth     (Prague)
  12. Garth Dales     (Lancaster)
  13. Michal Doucha     (Université de Franche-Comté)
  14. Alan Dow     (North Carolina)
  15. Szymon Draga     (University of Silesia, Katowice)
  16. Marian Fabian     (Czech AS Prague)
  17. Tadeusz Figiel     (IM PAN)
  18. Rafał Filipów     (Gdańsk))
  19. Jan Fourie     (North-West University, South Africa)
  20. Joanna Garbulińska-Węgrzyn     (Kielce)
  21. Saeed Ghasemi     (IM PAN)
  22. Michał Goliński     (Poznań)
  23. Jan Grebik     (Czech AS Prague)
  24. Jan-David Hardtke     (Free U. Berlin)
  25. Clayton Suguio Hida     (São Paulo)
  26. Bence Horvath     (Lancaster)
  27. Tanmay Inamdar     (Norwich)
  28. Tomasz Kania     (Warwick)
  29. Jerzy Kąkol     (Poznań)
  30. Tomasz Kochanek     (IM PAN)
  31. Piotr Koszmider     (IM PAN)
  32. Wiesław Kubiś     (Czech AS, Prague)
  33. Ondřej Kurka     (Charles University, Prague)
  34. Niels Laustsen     (Lancaster)
  35. Richard Lechner     (Linz)
  36. Fulgencio Lopez     (Toronto)
  37. Jordi Lopez-Abad     (ICMAT Madrid)
  38. Witold Marciszewski     (Warsaw)
  39. Aníbal Moltó     (Valencia)
  40. Pavlos Motakis     (Texas A&M)
  41. Paul F. X. Mueller     (Linz)
  42. Timur Oikhberg     (Urbana-Champaign)
  43. Sofia Ortega Castillo     (CIMAT, Mexico)
  44. Anna Pelczar-Barwacz     (Jagiellonian University)
  45. Eva Pernecká     (IM PAN)
  46. Grzegorz Plebanek     (Wrocław)
  47. Alejandro Poveda     (Murcia)
  48. Martin Rmoutil     (Warwick)
  49. Cristóbal Rodríguez Porras     (São Paulo/Mérida, Venezuela)
  50. Bunyamin Sari     (North Texas)
  51. Thomas Schlumprecht     (Texas A&M)
  52. David Sherman     (Virginia)
  53. Richard Smith     (UC Dublin)
  54. Iian Smythe     (Cornell)
  55. Damian Sobota     (IM PAN)
  56. Juris Steprans     (York, Canada)
  57. Jarosław Swaczyna     (Łódź)
  58. Michał Świętek     (Jagiellonian University)
  59. Andrea Vaccaro     (Pisa)
  60. Matteo Viale     (Torino)
  61. Maria Claudia Viscardi     (Milano)
  62. Hugh Wark    (Aviva UK Life)
  63. Przemysław Wojtaszczyk     (IM PAN)
  64. Marek Wójtowicz     (Bydgoszcz)
  65. Elroy Zeekoei     (North-West University, South Africa)
  66. Wiesław Żelazko     (IM PAN)
  67. Tomasz Żuchowski     (Wrocław)

Support

Organizers

Local Committee

Contact

  • If you have any questions please write to s.theory@impan.pl