Program for 2013

Program for 2013

Noncommutative Deformations

18 - 25 February, Warszawa

P. M. Hajac

Anisotropy 2013

Workshop, 4 - 5 April, Warszawa

P. Mucha, P. Rybka

Horizons in Mathematics

WCMCS Conference for Students, 15 - 19 April, Będlewo

M. Rams

Workshop on Set Theoretic Methods
in Compact Spaces and Banach Spaces

17 - 21 April, Warszawa

A. Aviles, P. Koszmider, W. Marciszewski, G. Plebanek

Wiosenna Szkoła z Analizy

19 - 23 kwietnia, Będlewo

M. Wojciechowski

Planning and Analysis of Tensor-Experiments

Research group, 22 - 26 April, Będlewo

A. Markiewicz

Stochastic Analysis and Control

50 years of scientific activities of Professor Jerzy Zabczyk

5 - 10 May, Będlewo

A. Chojnowska-Michalik, S. Peszat, Ł. Stettner

Classical and Quantum Groups in Action

Research group, 20 - 24 May, Warszawa

P. M. Hajac, S. L. Woronowicz

Neighbour Designs and Crossover Designs

Research group, 20 - 24 May, Będlewo

A. Markiewicz

Lie Systems: Theory, Generalizations, Applications

Research group, 20 - 24 May, Warszawa

J. Grabowski, J. de Lucas

International Conference Beyond Uniform Hyperbolicity

27 May - 7 June, Będlewo

K. Barański, Ch. Bonatti, K. Burns, S. Crovisier, M. J. Pacifico, F. Przytycki, M. Viana, L. Wen, A. Wilkinson

Nonlinear Methods in Non-Mathematical Applications

Mathematics and Industry: Between Theory and Applications

16 - 22 June, Będlewo

A. Bartłomiejczyk, G. Graff, J. Signerska, M. Styborski

Chilean-French-Polish Conference on Nonlinear Evolutionary PDE's

30 June - 5 July, Będlewo

P. Biler, M. Kowalczyk, P. Rybka

School of Gravitational Waves

1 - 5 July, Warszawa

Ch. Belczynski, T. Bulik, P. Jaranowski, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, B. Owen, R. Prix, D. Rosińska, J. T. Whelan

Hypercomplex Seminar 2013
(Hyper)Complex Clifford and Jordan Structures,
Applied Harmonic Mappings, Fractals, Chaos,
and Atomic Simulations Applied in Nanotechnology

4 - 11 July, Będlewo

B. Bojarski, L. Kozma, J. Ławrynowicz, S. Marchiafava, D. Partyka, H. Polatoglou, O. Suzuki, Yu. Zelinskii

C*-algebras and Banach Algebras

Research group, 8 - 12 July, Warszawa

H. G. Dales, M. Daws, P. Koszmider, A. Skalski

Stochastic Games with Asymmetric Information

Research group, 12 July - 6 August, Warszawa

A. Basu, Ł. Stettner

Arithmetic Geometry

Conference, 14 - 20 July, Warszawa

L. Berger, F. Déglise, A. Langer, W. Nizioł

Classical Aspects of Ring Theory and Module Theory

Conference, 14 - 20 July, Będlewo

C. Bagiński, P. Grzeszczuk, J. Matczuk, R. Mazurek, J. Okniński

7th Conference on Lévy Processes: Theory and Applications

15 - 19 July, Wrocław

K. Bogdan, T. Byczkowski, Z. Palmowski, T. Rolski, Ł. Stettner

Applied Topology

Conference, 21 - 27 July, Będlewo

W. Marzantowicz, P. Dłotko, G. Graff

Topology and Nonlinear Problems

11 - 17 August, Warszawa

A. Granas, B. Bojarski, H. Żołądek, M. Starostka

Geometric Singularity Theory

Polish-Japanese Singularity Theory Working Days

24 - 31 August, Warszawa

W. Domitrz, G. Ishikawa, S. Izumiya

Formal and Analytic Solutions of Differential, Difference and Discrete Equations

Conference, 25 - 31 August, Będlewo

G. Filipuk, G. Łysik, S. Malek, S. Michalik, M. Yoshino

Global Study of Differential Equations in the Complex Domain

Polish-Japanese research group

1 - 7 September, Warszawa

G. Filipuk, G. Łysik, S. Michalik, M. Yoshino

Mathematics, Mechanics and Modelling

A tribute to Zbigniew Peradzyński

Conference, 22 - 27 September, Będlewo

B. Kaźmierczak, T. Lipniacki, P. Mucha, T. Piasecki, P. Rybka, D. Wrzosek

Okounkov Bodies and Nagata type Conjectures

Workshop, 22 - 28 September, Warszawa

A. Kuronya, P. Pragacz, T. Szemberg

Engaging Flows

Research group, 3 - 4 October, Warszawa

P. B. Mucha

Semigroups of Operators
Theory and Applications

Conference, 6 - 11 October, Będlewo

J. Banasiak, A. Bobrowski, M. Lachowicz, Z. Łagodowski, M. Murat

Mixed and Multivariate Models (Modele mieszane i wielowymiarowe)

Research group, 21 - 25 October, Będlewo

A. Markiewicz, K. Filipiak

Graded Manifolds and Graded Berezinians

Research group, 4 - 8 November, Warszawa

J. Grabowski

Geometry and Group Actions on Manifolds

Research group, 8 - 11 November, Warszawa

P. Walczak, B. Hajduk, K. Pawałowski, R. Wolak, S. Walczak

Topology and Geometry of Configuration Spaces

Workshop, 6 - 8 December, Będlewo

T. Januszkiewicz, H. Reich, G. Farkas

On Classification of Braided Multiplicative Unitaries

Research group, 29 December - 4 January 2014, Warszawa

S. L. Woronowicz